Perinatal Opportunities in Canada

Non-profit roles, ngo positions, and purpose-driven career opportunities for professionals seeking meaningful work in Canada

1616 opportunities found
Sort by:
Registered Nurse - OBS/Surgical Inpatient (GMCH) #2026-135

Wellington Health Care Alliance (WHCA)

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
groves point, ns, Canada
Temporary Part Time Registered Nurse at Groves

Wellington Health Care Alliance (WHCA)

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
groves point, ns, Canada
Case Manager - PORT Team at Sanctum Care Group

Sanctum Care Group

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
prince albert, sk, Canada
Full-Time Family Physician in Hamilton

Fennell Family Clinic

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
hamilton, on, Canada
Full-Time Public Health Nurse Role

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
port moody, bc, Canada
Registered Massage Therapist Opportunity in Kanata

Rooted Family Wellness Centre

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
ottawa, on, Canada
Full Time Registered Nurse at MICY

Fraser Health

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
abbotsford, fraser valley regional district, Canada
Genetic Counsellor Role at Kingston Health

Kingston Health Sciences Centre

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
kingston, on, Canada
Registered Nurse, Perinatal - Abbotsford Regional Hospital and Cancer Centre

Fraser Health

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
abbotsford, fraser valley regional district, Canada
Registered Nurse for Perinatal Focus

Brightshores Health System

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
owen sound, grey county, Canada
Registered Acupuncturist – Part Time in Oak Bay

Pacific Rim College

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
oak bay, capital regional district, Canada
Nurse in Charge (Public Health)

Employment and Social Development Canada

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
chateh, ab, Canada
Fraser Health Perinatal Registered Nurse

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
maple ridge, metro vancouver regional district, Canada
Registered Nurse - Maternal Program at Fraser Health

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
maple ridge, metro vancouver regional district, Canada
Perinatal Nursing Role at Fraser Health

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
new westminster, bc, Canada
Indigenous Healthy Babies Healthy Children Worker

Cochraneontario

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
alton, on, Canada
Clinical Leader Development, Birth Unit

Nova Scotia Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
halifax, halifax county, Canada
Career Opportunity for Manual Osteopaths

Osteo Genie Wellness Hub

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
whitby, durham region, Canada
Full-Time Perinatal Registered Nurse Position

Interior Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
williams lake, bc, Canada
Nursing Public Health Services La Ronge

Lac La Ronge Indian Band

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
la ronge, sk, Canada
Public Health Nurse

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
port moody, bc, Canada
Family Support Worker

Abiona Centre For Infant & Early Mental Health

Full-time Other-General
toronto, on, Canada
Gitxsan Territory Community Health Nurse

First Nations Health Authority

Full-time Management-&-Operations
prince george, regional district of fraser fort george, Canada
Maternal Support Nurse at Public Health

NCN Wellness

Full-time Management-&-Operations
nelson house, division no. 22, Canada
Clinical Social Worker at Victoria General

Vancouver Island Health Authority

Full-time Human-Resources
victoria, capital regional district, Canada
Clinical Social Worker Specializing in Pediatrics

Quinte Health

Full-time Other
belleville, on, Canada
Emergency Security Agent (Guard)

PINKERTON | Comprehensive Risk Management

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
vancouver, metro vancouver regional district, Canada
Registered Nurse, Lactation Support at Royal Columbian

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
new westminster, bc, Canada
Registered Nurse

Primary Care Alberta

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
leduc, ab, Canada
Langley Memorial Perinatal Nurse Role

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
city of langley, metro vancouver regional district, Canada
Winnipeg Kiipewii'Chego Advocate Opening

(CAHRD) Centre for Aboriginal Human Resource Development Inc.

Full-time Marketing-&-Media
winnipeg, mb, Canada
Perinatal Nursing Role at Fraser Health

Fraser Health

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
chilliwack, bc, Canada
Registered Nurse - OBS/Surgical Inpatient (GMCH) #2026-133

Wellington Health Care Alliance (WHCA)

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
remote, remote, Canada
Pediatric Pathologist Locum Opportunity (Montreal)

Society for Pediatric Pa

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
montreal, qc, Canada
Victoria Medical Geneticist Opportunity

HealthMatch BC

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
victoria, capital regional district, Canada
Registered Massage Therapist (RMT) (Mississauga)

Nurtured Health Integrative Care

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
mississauga, peel region, Canada
Manual Osteopath

Osteo Genie Wellness Hub

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
whitby, durham region, Canada
Community Health Nurse

First Nations Health Authority

Full-time Management-&-Operations
prince george, regional district of fraser fort george, Canada
Acute Access Coordinator - Surrey Memorial Hospital

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time IT-&-Technology
surrey, metro vancouver regional district, Canada
MICY ACCESS Acute Access Coordinator

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time IT-&-Technology
surrey, metro vancouver regional district, Canada
Community Health Nurse - Urban (ouf)

NTC

Full-time Management-&-Operations
port alberni, alberni clayoquot regional district, Canada
Acute Access Coordinator - Surrey Memorial Hospital

Fraser Health

Full-time IT-&-Technology
surrey, metro vancouver regional district, Canada
Clinical Counsellor, Reproductive Mental Health Program

Fraser Health

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
new westminster, bc, Canada
Registered Nurse, Lactation Services - Royal Columbian Hospital

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
new westminster, bc, Canada
Registered Nurse - Perinatal - Peace Arch Hospital

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
white rock, bc, Canada
Registered Nurse - Perinatal Care in Kelowna (Winnipeg)

Interior Health

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
winnipeg, mb, Canada
Therapist (MSW RSW & RP)

Shift Collab

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
toronto, on, Canada
Registered Nurse - Perinatal - Burnaby Hospital

Fraser Health Authority

Full-time Bio-&-Pharmacology-&-Health
burnaby, metro vancouver regional district, Canada
Social Worker - Masters of Social Work (MSW) degree

Vancouver Island Health Authority

Full-time Human-Resources
victoria, capital regional district, Canada